Russia
02.04.89, 35 years
02.04.89, 35 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ekaterina Tsiklauri vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak - H2H matches
14.09.15 | 1st round | Valeriya Pogrebnyak | Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Ekaterina Tsiklauri form & Valeriya Pogrebnyak form
Ekaterina Tsiklauri - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.16 q 2 | vs. Dilara Spicer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.16 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Naz Ozturk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.16 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-73, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.16 q 1 | vs. Esen Kokce | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Sara Duran | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Sura Assadova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Asel Espolova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Alina Zolotareva | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Asel Espolova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Nato Shaburishvili | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Alena Fomina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sakarya - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Salimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Seven Oral | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Balikesir - Hard | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Erem Akyurt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Birdem Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tcakanian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Julia Valetova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Yana Parshina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-0, 4-0, Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details |
Valeriya Pogrebnyak - last matches
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 5-7, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 4-3, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Cechova | 3-6, 1-4, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Trashchenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Efremova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-3, 1-2, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Dorota Szczygielska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |