Malaysia
20.06.94, 29 years
20.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Theiviya Selvarajoo vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak - H2H matches
27.09.16 | 1st round | Valeriya Pogrebnyak | Theiviya Selvarajoo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Theiviya Selvarajoo form & Valeriya Pogrebnyak form
Theiviya Selvarajoo - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Majda Ajradini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-1, 2-1, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Jana Jais | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Barbara Bonic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
25.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sri Sai Shivani K. | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Preethi Ujjini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Shweta Rana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Arushi Bhasin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.08.16 1/4 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.16 2nd round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.16 1st round | vs. Ushna Suhail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Andressa Souza | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Chiara Merico | Chiara Merico - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Nathalia Rossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Valeriya Pogrebnyak - last matches
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 5-7, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 4-3, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Cechova | 3-6, 1-4, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Trashchenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Efremova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-3, 1-2, - Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Dorota Szczygielska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |