MATCH
17.10.17 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Nermeen Shawky | 6-2, 6-1 | Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Nermeen Shawky | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 19/37 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 7/19 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
23.02.99, 25 years
23.02.99, 25 years
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Nermeen Shawky - H2H matches
17.10.17 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Nermeen Shawky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Nermeen Shawky form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Nermeen Shawky - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-5, - Nermeen Shawky - retired | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-1, Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Hla El-Sakka | 3-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Hla Saber | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Zeina Shaaban | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Aiereddy | - Nermeen Shawky - walk over | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Alessandra Simone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Franze | 6-1, 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Alice Amendola | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 1-4, - Nermeen Shawky - retired | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Saumya Vig | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Yulia Zhytelna | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |