MATCH
02.05.16 | 1st round | Valeriya Urzhumova | Polina Nazarchuk | 6-1, - retired | Khimki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Urzhumova | Polina Nazarchuk | |
1st SERVE % | 18/31 (58%) | 11/20 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/9 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 13/31 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 19/51 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
06.10.99, 24 years
06.10.99, 24 years
Valeriya Urzhumova vs. Polina Nazarchuk - H2H matches
02.05.16 | 1st round | Valeriya Urzhumova | Polina Nazarchuk | 6-1, Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | Khimki | I. hard |
Valeriya Urzhumova form & Polina Nazarchuk form
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Polina Nazarchuk - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 1-4, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 1-4, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ronnie Naor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 q 1 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sokhetskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 3-6, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Titova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 5-0, Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Aryna Filistovich | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Azaliya Badegyeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Davletova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |