MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Vanessa Ong | Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Dallas | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vanessa Ong | Sophie Abrams | |
1st SERVE % | 36/65 (55%) | 41/56 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0 | ||
Vanessa Ong | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sophie Abrams | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vanessa Ong | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
31.10.02, 21 years
31.10.02, 21 years
Vanessa Ong vs. Sophie Abrams - H2H matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Vanessa Ong | Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Dallas | Hard |
Vanessa Ong form & Sophie Abrams form
Vanessa Ong - last matches
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Carla Pacot | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | - | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Marley Lambert | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vagramov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 1/2 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Paige Cline | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Katharine Fahey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Enya Ratkic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-4, Charlotte Chavatipon - retired | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Scotty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-4, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Jaedan Brown | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |