MATCH
13.04.18 | 1/2 | Varvara Flink | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-2 | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Flink | Nigina Abduraimova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/53 (79%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/42 (79%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/11 (9%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Flink | 0-1 | |
Varvara Flink | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Varvara Flink | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
2-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Flink | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Flink vs. Nigina Abduraimova - H2H matches
18.07.18 | 2nd round | Varvara Flink | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Astana | Hard |
23.06.18 | 1/2 | Nigina Abduraimova | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Fergana | Hard |
13.04.18 | 1/2 | Varvara Flink | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Varvara Flink form & Nigina Abduraimova form
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-63, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-71, 6-73 | match details |