INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Ekaterina Shalimova - H2H matches
21.01.19 | q 1 | Varvara Gracheva | Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Varvara Gracheva form & Ekaterina Shalimova form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |