MATCH
20.03.06 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 7-64, 6-3 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Lepchenko | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | |
1st SERVE % | 42/70 (60%) | 29/65 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 19/36 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/65 (42%) | 24/70 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/135 (54%) | 62/135 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands - H2H matches
09.08.20 | q 1 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Lexington | Hard |
25.05.11 | 2nd round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
05.04.10 | qual. | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Ponte Vedra | Clay |
15.09.09 | 1st round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Quebec City | I. hard |
28.04.08 | fin | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Dothan | Clay |
20.03.06 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Bethanie Mattek-Sands form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-77, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
05.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Monica Puig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |