INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Julia Goerges - H2H matches
14.10.14 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Julia Goerges | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
07.05.13 | 2nd round | Varvara Lepchenko | Julia Goerges | Julia Goerges - walk over | match details | Madrid | Clay |
31.07.12 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | London | Grass |
15.02.12 | 2nd round | Varvara Lepchenko | Julia Goerges | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | Doha | Hard |
07.06.10 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Julia Goerges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Marseille | Clay |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Julia Goerges form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details |
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |