MATCH
23.07.13 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-2, 6-4 | Stanford | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Lepchenko | Michelle Larcher De Brito | |
1st SERVE % | 38/65 (58%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 24/65 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito - H2H matches
28.02.15 | q 1 | Michelle Larcher De Brito | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
23.07.13 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Stanford | Hard |
10.10.11 | 2nd round | Varvara Lepchenko | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | Troy | Hard |
17.09.07 | 1/4 | Michelle Larcher De Brito | Varvara Lepchenko | Michelle Larcher De Brito - walk over | match details | Albuquerque | Hard |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Michelle Larcher De Brito form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-2, 4-1, Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kalli Minor | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 0-1, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details |
Michelle Larcher De Brito - last matches
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Cali Jankowski | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-74, 8-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
18.06.17 q 2 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 1/2 | vs. Sofya Zhuk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. River Hart | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lauren Embree | 5-7, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
02.04.17 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |