MATCH
31.12.11 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Petra Rampre | 6-2, 7-5 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Lepchenko | Petra Rampre | |
1st SERVE % | 29/60 (48%) | 29/58 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 27/60 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Petra Rampre - H2H matches
31.12.11 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Petra Rampre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
12.06.06 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Petra Rampre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Allentown | Hard |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Petra Rampre form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-2, 4-1, Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kalli Minor | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 0-1, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details |
Petra Rampre - last matches
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Abigail Forbes | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sandra Dynka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Alla Kudryavtseva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Taylor Roland | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Nami Otsuka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
11.01.16 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.16 q 2 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Brianna Thompson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kirkland - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 q 2 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.15 2nd round | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Emma Flood | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 q 2 | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Jessica Moore | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Michaela Gordon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 2 | vs. Marie Norris | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Palm Harbor - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |