MATCH
20.06.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Rhiann Newborn | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-5 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
Varvara Lepchenko | 3-1 | |
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Rhiann Newborn - H2H matches
20.06.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Rhiann Newborn | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Rhiann Newborn form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Rhiann Newborn - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Menguene | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lexington Reed | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayana Akli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 2-1, Katie Codd - retired | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Codd | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |