Czech Republic
22.12.97, 26 years
22.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Karolina Novotna (1997) vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko - H2H matches
14.12.16 | 1st round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Karolina Novotna (1997) form & Vasilisa Aponasenko form
Karolina Novotna (1997) - last matches
Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Marian Jade Capadocia | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Sanne Jansen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Marianna Petrei | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-0, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova (1999) | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.17 1/4 | vs. Michaela Boev | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 1-0, Alessia Truden - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Garcia Lavado | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Soldatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 1-6, 6-75 | match details |