MATCH
15.03.17 | 1st round | Vendula Zovincova | Teodora Stinga | 6-0, 6-4 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vendula Zovincova | Teodora Stinga | |
1st SERVE % | 31/57 (54%) | 38/52 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vendula Zovincova vs. Teodora Stinga - H2H matches
21.03.17 | 1st round | Vendula Zovincova | Teodora Stinga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
15.03.17 | 1st round | Vendula Zovincova | Teodora Stinga | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Vendula Zovincova form & Teodora Stinga form
Vendula Zovincova - last matches
Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 fin | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-72, 7-60 | match details | |
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
09.11.17 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lou Adler | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.17 1/4 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
20.08.17 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.17 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Teodora Stinga - last matches
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Linda Puppendahl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mariagiovanna Nanti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Madina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 0-5, - Teodora Stinga - retired | match details |