MATCH
06.02.16 | q 1 | Kateryna Baindl | Vera Dushevina | 6-1, 6-1 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Vera Dushevina | |
1st SERVE % | 17/39 (44%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 8/27 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 14/39 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Vera Dushevina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Vera Dushevina - H2H matches
06.02.16 | q 1 | Kateryna Baindl | Vera Dushevina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Vera Dushevina form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Vera Dushevina - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.16 q 1 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
06.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.16 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 2-6, 6-2, 8-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
02.01.16 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Klara Koukalova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 4-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.15 q 1 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.15 qual. | vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.15 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Risa Ozaki | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Melanie Oudin | 7-63, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.14 q 1 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
08.04.14 1st round | vs. Francesca Schiavone | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 qual. | vs. Maria-Elena Camerin | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.03.14 q 1 | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.14 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
25.01.14 q 1 | vs. Vesna Dolonc | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.14 qual. | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.14 q 2 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.14 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.12.13 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Taipei WTA - I. hard | ||||
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-72, 6-73 | match details |