MATCH
08.07.15 | 3rd round | Vera Lapko | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 7-5 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vera Lapko vs. Tereza Mihalikova - H2H matches
30.01.16 | fin | Vera Lapko | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
08.07.15 | 3rd round | Vera Lapko | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Vera Lapko form & Tereza Mihalikova form
Vera Lapko - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | - | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | - | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-613 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-4, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Tereza Mihalikova - last matches
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 5-7, 0-0, - Tereza Mihalikova - retired | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 7-64, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Katie Codd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |