INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Meliss vs. Ayumi Miyamoto - H2H matches
25.07.16 | q 1 | Verena Meliss | Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Verena Meliss form & Ayumi Miyamoto form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Ayumi Miyamoto - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 5-3, Stacey Fung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 0-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Kida Ferrari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tatum Evans | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 1-1, Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-64, 4-6, 3-1, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Nagisa Morimoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Reina Goto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Takahashi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |