INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Veronica Miroshnichenko vs. Michelle Sammons - H2H matches
07.03.16 | q 1 | Veronica Miroshnichenko | Michelle Sammons | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Weston | Clay |
Veronica Miroshnichenko form & Michelle Sammons form
Veronica Miroshnichenko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Trevino Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Alonso | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-77, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Michelle Sammons - last matches
Orlando - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Kelsey Smith | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Weston - Clay | ||||
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.02.16 1st round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
18.01.16 q 2 | vs. Di Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.16 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
14.09.15 q 1 | vs. Seriana Saltzen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.15 qual. | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
09.02.15 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 2 | vs. Isabella Holland | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Rajicic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Sally Peers | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Margaret River - Hard | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Kristina N Smith | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Imogen Clews | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Leah Daw | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Kristina N Smith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.14 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |