MATCH
15.06.13 | q 1 | Vesna Dolonc | Greta Arn | 7-5, 6-1 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Vesna Dolonc | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 40/50 (80%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/103 (62%) | 39/103 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vesna Dolonc vs. Greta Arn - H2H matches
15.06.13 | q 1 | Vesna Dolonc | Greta Arn | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
Vesna Dolonc form & Greta Arn form
Vesna Dolonc - last matches
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Vostrikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
22.09.16 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
05.08.16 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.16 1/2 | vs. Vera Lapko | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.16 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 3-0, Nadiya Kichenok - retired | match details | |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.16 qual. | vs. Adriana Sosnovschi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Zsitvay | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
08.05.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.16 1/2 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.16 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |