MATCH
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Victoria Kan | Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-1, 6-0 | Jounieh | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Adrianna Sosnowska | |
1st SERVE % | 17/35 (49%) | 16/46 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/17 (94%) | 11/16 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/30 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
23.04.99, 24 years
23.04.99, 24 years
Victoria Kan vs. Adrianna Sosnowska - H2H matches
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Victoria Kan | Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Jounieh | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Adrianna Sosnowska form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Adrianna Sosnowska - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Zalewska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Sara Zeineddine | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Balaba | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Rozenkova | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Tilander | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Neuwirth | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Diana Belalova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Daryna Kovalenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Nagurska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Vesna Dolonc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Arezo Ghannadan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |