INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Di Giuseppe vs. Victoria Kan - H2H matches
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Victoria Kan | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60+H Zagreb | Clay |
24.04.18 | 1st round | Martina Di Giuseppe | Victoria Kan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
24.08.15 | 1st round | Martina Di Giuseppe | Victoria Kan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Bagnatica | Clay |
Martina Di Giuseppe form & Victoria Kan form
Martina Di Giuseppe - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 0-1, - Martina Di Giuseppe - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |