MATCH
30.05.16 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Xinyu Gao | 6-0, 7-5 | Namangan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Xinyu Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 31/63 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Xinyu Gao - H2H matches
30.05.16 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Xinyu Gao | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Namangan | Hard |
Victoria Kan form & Xinyu Gao form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |