MATCH
15.02.16 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Katerina Kramperova | 6-2, 6-2 | Cuernavaca | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Muntean | Katerina Kramperova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Muntean vs. Katerina Kramperova - H2H matches
15.02.16 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Katerina Kramperova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Cuernavaca | Hard |
Victoria Muntean form & Katerina Kramperova form
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Katerina Kramperova - last matches
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 2-2, Elizaveta Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Yao Chen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Flores | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Diana Antonia Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Desirae Krawczyk | Desirae Krawczyk - walk over | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Karolina Cechova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |