MATCH
10.07.17 | 1st round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 7-5 | Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Viktoria Hruncakova | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
1st SERVE % | 31/65 (48%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoria Hruncakova vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - H2H matches
10.07.17 | 1st round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Viktoria Hruncakova form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Viktoria Hruncakova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |