MATCH
28.12.18 | q 1 | Viktorija Golubic | Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-0 | Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktorija Golubic | Naiktha Bains | |
1st SERVE % | 27/44 (61%) | 19/44 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktorija Golubic vs. Naiktha Bains - H2H matches
28.06.23 | q 2 | Viktorija Golubic | Naiktha Bains | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
28.12.18 | q 1 | Viktorija Golubic | Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Viktorija Golubic form & Naiktha Bains form
Viktorija Golubic - last matches
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-3, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |