MATCH
20.02.19 | 1st round | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Katyarina Paulenka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Katyarina Paulenka | |
1st SERVE % | 55/85 (65%) | 62/102 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 35/62 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/30 (40%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/102 (46%) | 37/85 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/187 (51%) | 92/187 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya vs. Katyarina Paulenka - H2H matches
20.02.19 | 1st round | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Katyarina Paulenka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya form & Katyarina Paulenka form
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | Sara Cakarevic - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Cline | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yelizaveta Karlova | Yelizaveta Karlova - walk over | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-62, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Katyarina Paulenka - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rita Atik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Liepaja - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 3-1, - Katyarina Paulenka - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |