Nigeria
18.06.98, 25 years
18.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen vs. Vivian Wolff - H2H matches
26.10.15 | 1st round | Vivian Wolff | Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen form & Vivian Wolff form
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen - last matches
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Prarthana Thombare | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kharkiv - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Dubrovina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Bovina | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.06.16 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Andjela Reljic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Christina Shakovets | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.16 qual. | vs. Svetlana Bubnova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 2 | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Claudia Franze | 6-0, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Sabath Ibrahim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.12.15 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Prarthana Thombare | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Antonina Lysakova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Vicky Geurinckx | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Vivian Wolff - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-1, 1-4, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 0-3, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |