MATCH
29.03.17 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Eleni Daniilidou | 6-1, 6-2 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Eleni Daniilidou | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 34/45 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Eleni Daniilidou - H2H matches
29.03.17 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Eleni Daniilidou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Eleni Daniilidou form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Eleni Daniilidou - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Lou Adler | 0-6, 0-2, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Maria Masini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 0-6, 2-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Romina Oprandi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Vallone | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 3-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Teodora Stinga | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |