MATCH
03.07.19 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Emily Appleton | 6-4, 7-62 | W25 Corroios | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Emily Appleton | |
1st SERVE % | 45/70 (64%) | 51/97 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 19/46 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/97 (51%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/167 (54%) | 77/167 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-5 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Emily Appleton - H2H matches
03.07.19 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Emily Appleton | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | W25 Corroios | Hard |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Emily Appleton form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |