MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Honoka Kobayashi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Honoka Kobayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Honoka Kobayashi - H2H matches
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Honoka Kobayashi form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Honoka Kobayashi - last matches
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nainika Reddy Bendram | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |