MATCH
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Shahar Biran | 6-2, 6-2 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Shahar Biran | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/92 (61%) | 36/92 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Shahar Biran - H2H matches
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Shahar Biran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
30.11.15 | qual. | Vlada Ekshibarova | Shahar Biran | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Shahar Biran form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shahar Biran - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Micah Pierce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Shira Chiche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Agam Gamliel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-3, Koral Koldobski - retired | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tai Martin | Tai Martin - walk over | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luiza Fullana | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details |