MATCH
28.09.16 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Shir Azran | 6-3, 6-3 | Tiberias | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Shir Azran | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 24/34 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/59 (42%) | 20/63 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
29.04.98, 25 years
29.04.98, 25 years
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Shir Azran - H2H matches
28.09.16 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Shir Azran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Shir Azran form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shir Azran - last matches
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mika Buchnik | 1-6, - Shir Azran - retired | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sabag | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Ella Ecker | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yara Abed | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Ella Taylor | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Gaya Solomon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Boev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Popivoda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Shelomentseva | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Mia Rabinowitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Pamela Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Shani Gatterer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Inbar Cohen | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
23.09.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Zerbone | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |