Moldova
31.07.99, 24 years
31.07.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
22.12.98, 25 years
22.12.98, 25 years
Vlada Medvedcova vs. Hanna Sokal - H2H matches
03.10.16 | 1st round | Vlada Medvedcova | Hanna Sokal | 7-63, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | Chisinau | Clay |
Vlada Medvedcova form & Hanna Sokal form
Vlada Medvedcova - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anamaria Kiszner Luca | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernanda Morales | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Manon Peral | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Katya Malikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Esen Kokce | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Julia Helbet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Mika Misgav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Avital Kandelis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chisinau - Clay | ||||
05.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 1st round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 7-63, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Chisinau - Clay | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Slovenska Lupca - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Seven Oral | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sakarya - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.14 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Violetta Degtiareva | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.14 q 2 | vs. Andreea Cula | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |
Hanna Sokal - last matches
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-4, - Hanna Sokal - retired | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 6-1, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Plotnikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Helen Ploskina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Klymenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Nasty Surkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-2, 2-0, Noel Saidenova - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |