MATCH
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Whitney Osuigwe | Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-2 | W25+H Irapuato | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Whitney Osuigwe | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 16/36 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 10/16 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Whitney Osuigwe vs. Dasha Ivanova - H2H matches
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Whitney Osuigwe | Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Irapuato | Hard |
Whitney Osuigwe form & Dasha Ivanova form
Whitney Osuigwe - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-76, 0-2, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Jovic | 7-65, Iva Jovic - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |