MATCH
07.12.15 | 1/4 | Xenia Knoll | Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-4 | Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Xenia Knoll | Anna Klasen | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 48/81 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 26/48 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/81 (49%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/144 (55%) | 65/144 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xenia Knoll vs. Anna Klasen - H2H matches
07.12.15 | 1/4 | Xenia Knoll | Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei | I. hard |
Xenia Knoll form & Anna Klasen form
Xenia Knoll - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Justine Lespes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Gabriel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 1-3, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | - | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - Anna Klasen - walk over | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |