INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xenia Knoll vs. Csilla Borsanyi - H2H matches
17.03.14 | 2nd round | Xenia Knoll | Csilla Borsanyi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Xenia Knoll form & Csilla Borsanyi form
Xenia Knoll - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Justine Lespes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Gabriel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 1-3, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | - | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Csilla Borsanyi - last matches
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Alice Bacquie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Kasandra Kozub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.14 q 2 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.14 qual. | vs. Olga Brozda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 qual. | vs. Beatrice Cedermark | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Jessica Simpson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.14 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.12.13 1st round | vs. Alessia Piran | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.12.13 1st round | vs. Justine De Sutter | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.13 2nd round | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | Bianka Bekefi - walk over | match details | |
11.11.13 2nd round | vs. Sara Eccel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.13 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.13 1/2 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
04.11.13 2nd round | vs. Marina Lazic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Anabel Ossombi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
21.10.13 q 2 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Diana Bogoliy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 q 2 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Marina Kachar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlachova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Nikola Horakova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Ana Mihaela Vladutu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |