Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
05.11.93, 30 years
13.922 $
05.11.93, 30 years
13.922 $
Xenia Knoll vs. Jil Nora Engelmann - H2H matches
15.02.16 | q 2 | Xenia Knoll | Jil Nora Engelmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Xenia Knoll form & Jil Nora Engelmann form
Xenia Knoll - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Justine Lespes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Gabriel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 1-3, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | - | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Jil Nora Engelmann - last matches
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Hayek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
De Haan - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 0-3, - Jil Nora Engelmann - retired | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tamara Arnold | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Jana Haid | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Louise Holtum | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |