INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiaodi You vs. Sunam Jeong - H2H matches
31.08.15 | 2nd round | Xiaodi You | Sunam Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
22.12.14 | 1st round | Sunam Jeong | Xiaodi You | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Xiaodi You form & Sunam Jeong form
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |