INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiaodi You vs. Yanni Liu - H2H matches
16.10.17 | qual. | Xiaodi You | Yanni Liu | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
Xiaodi You form & Yanni Liu form
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |
Yanni Liu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 0-1, - Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-70, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elyse Tse | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Supanid Nopparith | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |