MATCH
11.03.19 | q 1 | Xinyu Gao | Meiling Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinyu Gao | Meiling Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 24/57 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 28/62 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/119 (54%) | 55/119 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xinyu Gao | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xinyu Gao | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xinyu Gao | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Xinyu Gao | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 7-3, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyu Gao vs. Meiling Wang - H2H matches
21.10.19 | qual. | Xinyu Gao | Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Nanning | Hard |
11.03.19 | q 1 | Xinyu Gao | Meiling Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
20.05.17 | 1/2 | Xinyu Gao | Meiling Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Qujing | Hard |
Xinyu Gao form & Meiling Wang form
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-61, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 2-4, - Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |