MATCH
13.09.14 | q 1 | Xinyun Han | Elena Bogdan | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | Seoul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinyun Han | Elena Bogdan | |
1st SERVE % | 40/80 (50%) | 48/85 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 26/48 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/40 (33%) | 15/37 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/85 (52%) | 36/80 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/165 (53%) | 77/165 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyun Han vs. Elena Bogdan - H2H matches
13.09.14 | q 1 | Xinyun Han | Elena Bogdan | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Xinyun Han form & Elena Bogdan form
Xinyun Han - last matches
Elena Bogdan - last matches
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Cherkasova | Elena Cherkasova - walk over | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-5, - Elena Bogdan - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Alabina Zaganjor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |