INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuuki Tanaka vs. Xiyu Wang - H2H matches
28.01.18 | q 1 | Xiyu Wang | Yuuki Tanaka | 6-4, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | Burnie | Hard |
14.06.16 | 1st round | Xiyu Wang | Yuuki Tanaka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Yuuki Tanaka form & Xiyu Wang form
Yuuki Tanaka - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michiru Furuya | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Xiyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |