INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yue Yuan vs. Xuliu Sun - H2H matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Yue Yuan | Xuliu Sun | 4-4, Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
24.04.18 | 1st round | Xuliu Sun | Yue Yuan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Quanzhou | Hard |
15.06.16 | 2nd round | Xuliu Sun | Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Yue Yuan form & Xuliu Sun form
Yue Yuan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Xuliu Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, - Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, Valeria Savinykh - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |