INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yana Buchina vs. Tatia Mikadze - H2H matches
28.02.11 | 1st round | Yana Buchina | Tatia Mikadze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
Yana Buchina form & Tatia Mikadze form
Yana Buchina - last matches
Copenhagen - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-1, - Yana Buchina - retired | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.14 qual. | vs. Aranza Salut | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Tornado Alicia Black | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Tina Tehrani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Karina Venditti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Decamps | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.14 2nd round | vs. Hadley Berg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.14 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.14 1/4 | vs. Eleanor Dean | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.14 q 2 | vs. Maria Palhoto | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.14 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Tatia Mikadze - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 4-6, 0-2, - Tatia Mikadze - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.07.17 1/2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Marinina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 3-0, Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Polina Novoselova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 1/2 | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Natia Gegia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.11 2nd round | vs. Karolina Cechova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.11 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 2nd round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 qual. | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.11 q 1 | vs. Yana Sluzhiteleva | 3-1, Yana Sluzhiteleva - retired | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 fin | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.11 2nd round | vs. Ana Jikia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |