MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Yana Morderger | Giulia Tedesco |
1st SERVE % | 27/53 (51%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 21/53 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Yana Morderger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 |
| 2-1 | Giulia Tedesco |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
Yana Morderger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] |
| 4-1 | Giulia Tedesco |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Yana Morderger | 5-1 | |
0-0 |
| 5-2 | Giulia Tedesco |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 |
Yana Morderger | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Giulia Tedesco |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] |
Yana Morderger | 1-0 | |
0-0 |
| 2-0 | Giulia Tedesco |
| 4-0 | Giulia Tedesco |
0-0 |
Yana Morderger | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 6-0 | |
Germany
07.03.97, 27 years
671 56
112.154 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
24.06.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yana Morderger vs. Giulia Tedesco - H2H matches
Yana Morderger form & Giulia Tedesco form
Yana Morderger - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-65, 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 7-67 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-2, 7-69 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 4-6, 6-78 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Lisbon - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Orlinska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Kozerki - Hard |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Prague - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 The - Clay |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Giulia Tedesco - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-5, 0-6, 8-10 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Marine Boutros | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Caserta - Clay |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Greta Medeghini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 7-60, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Aggeliki Efthimiou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Gombitova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-5, 0-6, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |