MATCH
17.08.13 | q 2 | Yanina Wickmayer | Olga Puchkova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | New Haven | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanina Wickmayer | Olga Puchkova | |
1st SERVE % | 54/86 (63%) | 39/80 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/54 (72%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/32 (34%) | 12/41 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/80 (55%) | 36/86 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/166 (57%) | 72/166 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanina Wickmayer vs. Olga Puchkova - H2H matches
17.08.13 | q 2 | Yanina Wickmayer | Olga Puchkova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
02.06.08 | 1st round | Yanina Wickmayer | Olga Puchkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Surbiton | Grass |
Yanina Wickmayer form & Olga Puchkova form
Yanina Wickmayer - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hao-Ching Chan | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-3, - Yanina Wickmayer - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 0-4, - Yanina Wickmayer - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Olga Puchkova - last matches
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Sorokolet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 1/2 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Semenova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gulsina Khalimullina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
04.05.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Milena Amedieva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Arina Folts | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Vostrikova | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |