INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeong Won Jeong vs. Da Hye Kim - H2H matches
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Da Hye Kim | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
11.06.18 | q 2 | Yeong Won Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | Gyeongsan | Hard |
30.06.14 | 1st round | Yeong Won Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
28.10.13 | 1st round | Da Hye Kim | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Yeong Won Jeong form & Da Hye Kim form
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Da Hye Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 1-0, Matea Roki - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Polishchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |