Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
24.03.94, 30 years
24.03.94, 30 years
Yeong Won Jeong vs. Han-Bit Lee - H2H matches
15.05.17 | q 2 | Yeong Won Jeong | Han-Bit Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
04.04.16 | q 2 | Yeong Won Jeong | Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Yeong Won Jeong form & Han-Bit Lee form
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Han-Bit Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 4-6, - Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shou Na Mu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Jiwoo Mun | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seoin Choi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Su San Na Sim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Rise Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yeo Ju Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.12 q 2 | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |