Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Yeong Won Jeong vs. Su Yeon Chun - H2H matches
13.05.19 | q 1 | Yeong Won Jeong | Su Yeon Chun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
08.09.16 | 2nd round | Yeong Won Jeong | Su Yeon Chun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
25.05.15 | qual. | Yeong Won Jeong | Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Yeong Won Jeong form & Su Yeon Chun form
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 7-66, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details |