MATCH
28.11.17 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Ramya Natarajan | 6-1, 6-2 | Indore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Ramya Natarajan | |
1st SERVE % | 29/54 (54%) | 20/44 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 13/20 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
06.02.99, 25 years
10.342 $
06.02.99, 25 years
10.342 $
Yexin Ma vs. Ramya Natarajan - H2H matches
28.11.17 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Ramya Natarajan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Indore | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Ramya Natarajan form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details |
Ramya Natarajan - last matches
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 5-0, Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |